Trivia Quiz – How well do you know the king of bollywood Shahrukh Khan ?

Shahrukh Khan also known as "King Khan" has appeared in more than 80 Bollywood films, and earned numerous accolades, including 14 Filmfare.


1

Take a short trivia quiz and test your knowledge about the actor.  If you have been a fan of his acting than this quiz is for you.

Download the XPERT app https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=chat.xpert.user for more interesting and funny quiz about your favourite idol.

Follow the xpert profile to know more about the actor and learn from him – https://www.xpert.chat/p/shahrukh-khan

  1. 1 Which of these names was given to Shah Rukh Khan by his naani before his mother changed it?

    1. A. Shah Nawaz Khan
    2. B. Abdul Rehman
    3. C. Feroze Qureshi
    4. D. Aqueel Rehman
    Correct!
    Wrong!

    The correct answer is B. Abdul Rehman

  2. 2 Which acting school did SRK learn acting from?

    1. A. National School of Drama
    2. B. FTII
    3. C. Barry john's Theatre
    4. D. Asmita Theatre group
    Correct!
    Wrong!

    The correct answer is C. Barry John's Theatre

  3. 3 What course did SRK pursue in Hansraj College in DU?

    1. A. Political Science
    2. B. Mass Communication
    3. C. English
    4. D. Economics
    Correct!
    Wrong!

    The correct answer is D. Economics

  4. 4 Which sport did SRK play at college level?

    1. A. Cricket
    2. B. Hockey
    3. C. Football
    4. D. All of above
    Correct!
    Wrong!

    The correct answer is D. All of above

  5. 5 What is Shah Rukh Khan's sister's first name?

    1. A. Nawaz
    2. B. Mumtaz
    3. C. Shehnaz
    4. D. Kamal
    Correct!
    Wrong!

    The correct answer is C. Shehnaz

  6. 6 Which of these was SRK's first film?

    1. A. Deewana
    2. B. Dil Aashna Hai
    3. C. Chamatkar
    4. D. Raju Ban Gaya Gentleman
    Correct!
    Wrong!

    The correct answer is B. Dil Aashna Hai

  7. 7 In which of these movies is SRK's name not Rahul?

    1. A. Dil To Pagal Hai
    2. B. Chalte Chalte
    3. C. Kuch Kuch Hota Hai
    4. D. Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham
    Correct!
    Wrong!

    The correct answer is B. Chalte Chalte

  8. 8 How many times has SRK played a negative character in his career?

    1. A. 2
    2. B. 4
    3. C. 6
    4. D. 8
    Correct!
    Wrong!

    The correct answer is C. 6

  9. 9 In which of these movies does SRK's character not die?

    1. A. Asoka
    2. B. Devdas
    3. C. Baazigar
    4. D. Darr
    Correct!
    Wrong!

    The correct answer is A. Asoka

  10. 10 Which of these TV series did not feature SRK?

    1. A. Circus
    2. B. Army
    3. C. Kaun Banega Crorepati
    4. D. Zor Ka Jhatka: Total Wipeout
    Correct!
    Wrong!

    The correct answer is B. Army

  11. 11 Which of these actresses has been paired opposite SRK the maximum number of times?

    1. A. Madhuri Dixit
    2. B. Juhi Chawla
    3. C. Kajol
    4. D. Rani Mukherji
    Correct!
    Wrong!

    The correct answer is B. Juhi Chawla

  12. 12 Out of these domestic cricket associations, which one banned Shah Rukh from entering the stadium?

    1. A. CAB
    2. B. MCA
    3. C. KSCA
    4. D. UPCA
    Correct!
    Wrong!

    The correct answer is B. MCA

Trivia Quiz - How well do you know the king of bollywood Shahrukh Khan ?

Created on
  1. Quiz result
    You scored
    Correct!
    Share Your Result
  2. Quiz result

    Congratulations !! on finishing the quiz

    You scored
    Correct!
    Share Your Result

Like it? Share with your friends!

1

What's Your Reaction?

wtf wtf
1
wtf
love love
1
love
lol lol
2
lol
omg omg
0
omg

2 Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Choose A Format
Personality quiz
Series of questions that intends to reveal something about the personality
Trivia quiz
Series of questions with right and wrong answers that intends to check knowledge
Poll
Voting to make decisions or determine opinions
Story
Formatted Text with Embeds and Visuals
List
The Classic Internet Listicles
Countdown
The Classic Internet Countdowns
Open List
Submit your own item and vote up for the best submission
Ranked List
Upvote or downvote to decide the best list item
Meme
Upload your own images to make custom memes
Video
Youtube, Vimeo or Vine Embeds
Audio
Soundcloud or Mixcloud Embeds
Image
Photo or GIF
Gif
GIF format